Visados y Embajadas: Aplicar a la Young Professional

Hola,

mi nombre es Alberto, estoy viviendo en Canada. Vine con una Working el año pasado y se me caduco el 20 de Septiembre. Tengo una empresa que me quiere sponsorizar y estoy perdidisimo intentando buscando informacion sobre como hacerlo, tengo que aplicar el dia 20 de Diciembre que es cuando pasan los 3 meses desde el fin de mi WHV. Mi jefe me haria job offer o contrato, ¿cual de los dos seria mejor presentar? que mas papeles hacen falta para aplicar a la Young? Gracias de antemano, toda ayuda que me deis sera una inyeccion de optimismo para mi! gracias!

spr8
0
Bandera de Nueva Zelanda spr8 573 154 3004 Christchurch, Canterbury (Nueva Zelanda)

???? sólo necesitas el contrato firmado para la Young professionals, no has visto las condiciones? pone claramente da igual job offer o contract, mientras ponga en detalle las condiciones de tu empleo y que sea realacionado con tu carrera. la uyoung profesionals está abierta, pero debe pasar 3 meses entre tu fin de la WHV y tu inicio de la YP... puedes ir a españa o puedes irte de turismo a mexico, cuba etc como hacen muchos porque es barato y son una vacaciones alucinantes mientras los 3 meses pasan

Te copio y pego las condiciones:

Spain—Young Professionals

As of Friday, November 3, 2017, at 3:00 pm Eastern Daylight Time, this pool is open. If you’re eligible, you can submit your profile now.

Description: The Young Professionals category is designed for Spanish citizens, particularly post-secondary graduates, who wish to further their careers by gaining professional work experience in Canada. Participants must have a signed letter of offer or a signed contract of employment (up to 12 months) before submitting a profile to the pool.

Note: As a Spanish citizen, you may participate in IEC twice. You must choose a different category each time. There must be a three-month break between the expiry date of your first Canadian work permit under IEC and the submission date of your second IEC work permit application.

To be eligible for the Young Professionals category, you must:

be a Spanish citizen,
have a valid Spanish passport for the duration of your stay in Canada—your work permit in Canada will not be longer than the validity of your passport,
provide a permanent address in Spain in your work permit application,
be between the ages of 18 and 35 (inclusive),
have a minimum of CAN$2,500 to help cover your expenses in Canada,
have health insurance for the duration of your stay—you may have to present evidence of this insurance when you enter Canada,
be admissible to Canada,
have, before departure, a round-trip ticket or demonstrate that you will have the financial resources to purchase a departure ticket at the end of your authorized stay in Canada,
have a signed letter of offer or contract of employment in Canada—the employment offer must be in your field of expertise (through schooling or work experience) and contribute to your professional development,
not be accompanied by dependents, and
pay the fees.

Atención: Este tema tiene más de 6 meses de antigüedad.